RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bloomington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Illinois
you RUN the place
1202 E Locust St, Bloomington, Illinois, 61701, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2015 Results - Peoria Cross Country Invitational
Sep 28th 2015, 10:15pm
2015 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Bob Cohoon Invitational
Apr 28th 2015, 5:57pm
2015 Results - Big 12 Boys Indoor Conference Championship
Mar 17th 2015, 10:21pm
2015 Results - Tiger Indoor Invitational
Mar 14th 2015, 4:11pm
Search
2015 Results - Tiger Indoor Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 14th 2015, 4:11pm
Comments
Tiger Indoor Invitational
- Mar 13, 2015
Principia College, Elisah, IL, US
Timing/Results by:
Endurance Race Timing - St Louis - MO - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Belleville East
Belleville West
Bloomington
Cahokia
Chicago St. Rita
Collinsville
East St. Louis Sr.
Edwardsville
Granite City
Harrisburg
O'Fallon
Springfield Lanphier
Troy Triad
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Fr/So
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Jarell
9
Belleville West
07.17
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Paris
10
Belleville West
07.22
nwi
1
3
Hill, Ni'el
9
Belleville West
07.25
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Delano
9
East St. Louis S
07.29
nwi
1
5
Carter, Lamondre
9
Belleville West
07.29
nwi
1
6
Hollis, Russell
9
East St. Louis S
07.37
nwi
1
7
Panek, Micah
9
Belleville East
07.43
nwi
1
8
Anderson, Deanta
9
East St. Louis S
07.51
nwi
1
Mens 60m Fr/So
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Jarell
9
Belleville West
07.22
nwi
6
2
Carter, Lamondre
9
Belleville West
07.35
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Paris
10
Belleville West
07.35
nwi
3
3
Hill, Ni'el
9
Belleville West
07.35
nwi
5
5
Anderson, Delano
9
East St. Louis S
07.39
nwi
4
6
Panek, Micah
9
Belleville East
07.43
nwi
2
7
Hollis, Russell
9
East St. Louis S
07.45
nwi
6
8
Anderson, Deanta
9
East St. Louis S
07.49
nwi
2
9
Williba, Eugene
9
Granite City
07.50
nwi
5
10
Etheridge, Lucas
9
O'Fallon
07.55
nwi
3
11
Zehnder, Will
10
Troy Triad
07.56
nwi
5
12
Herron, Dearis
9
Springfield Lanp
07.57
nwi
1
13
Pittman, Dontez
9
Belleville East
07.62
nwi
2
14
Criddell, Domeneik
10
Bloomington
07.65
nwi
2
15
Morton, Travionne
9
Springfield Lanp
07.66
nwi
1
16
Tilden, Sam
9
Edwardsville
07.70
nwi
3
17
Upchurch, Matt
10
Harrisburg
07.71
nwi
1
18
Whitaker, Johnathan
10
O'Fallon
07.74
nwi
3
19
Queen, Jason
10
Edwardsville
07.75
nwi
1
20
Matthews, Trevontay
9
Bloomington
07.75
nwi
4
21
Sweeney, Ian
10
Bloomington
07.75
nwi
3
22
White, Justin
10
Edwardsville
07.75
nwi
3
23
Jones, Tristan
9
Edwardsville
07.80
nwi
2
24
McCray, Marquees
9
East St. Louis S
07.81
nwi
6
25
Blackson, Dakota
9
Cahokia
07.83
nwi
5
26
McElroy, Johnnie
10
Belleville East
07.83
nwi
1
27
Qualls, Cody
9
Troy Triad
07.83
nwi
6
28
Grant, Wayne
10
Cahokia
07.86
nwi
6
29
Davis, Jakorey
10
Cahokia
07.89
nwi
1
30
Treadwell, Tyrone
9
Springfield Lanp
07.91
nwi
4
31
Kraudel, Tom
10
Troy Triad
07.93
nwi
6
32
Robinson, Bryant
9
Collinsville
07.97
nwi
4
33
Cosey, Richard
9
O'Fallon
07.99
nwi
4
34
Kelly, Elijah
9
Troy Triad
08.00
nwi
5
35
Ochoa, Adrian
9
Collinsville
08.06
nwi
1
36
Garth, Juan
9
Collinsville
08.14
nwi
5
37
Brown, Terrill
10
Bloomington
08.17
nwi
6
38
Coleman, David
10
O'Fallon
08.39
nwi
4
39
Ochoa, Jesus
9
Collinsville
08.41
nwi
5
Mens 60m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Adam
11
Troy Triad
07.08
nwi
3
1
Buchanan, Deshon
11
Belleville West
07.08
nwi
4
3
Hare, Jamari
12
Cahokia
07.12
nwi
2
4
McCray, Demontez
12
O'Fallon
07.15
nwi
4
5
Akins, Keveion
12
Cahokia
07.18
nwi
1
6
Sanders, Trevore
10
Collinsville
07.22
nwi
5
7
Crosby, Chrishwan
11
Cahokia
07.28
nwi
1
8
Wellmaker, Jamal
12
Collinsville
07.30
nwi
4
9
Moton, Jaylon
12
Belleville West
07.31
nwi
2
10
Perry, Rene'
12
Edwardsville
07.34
nwi
1
11
Pottorff, Josiah
12
Troy Triad
07.35
nwi
3
12
Truss, Brandon
9
Belleville East
07.35
nwi
3
13
Davis, Kendell
11
Edwardsville
07.38
nwi
3
14
Victoria, Michael
11
Harrisburg
07.40
nwi
3
15
Robinson, Michael
12
O'Fallon
07.42
nwi
1
16
Jacobs, Seth
11
Edwardsville
07.42
nwi
2
17
Wilson, Tyler
10
Collinsville
07.45
nwi
5
18
Keller, Tristan
12
Bloomington
07.46
nwi
1
19
Cunningham, Devin
11
Edwardsville
07.47
nwi
6
20
Ferguson, Carey
11
Bloomington
07.48
nwi
3
21
Romanik, Rhett
10
Collinsville
07.49
nwi
3
22
Cobb, Darryl
10
O'Fallon
07.56
nwi
5
23
Able, Tanario
11
Belleville West
07.57
nwi
2
24
Weatherby, Armon
11
East St. Louis S
07.59
nwi
2
25
Burris, Cliff
12
Granite City
07.60
nwi
2
26
Jones, Adetunji
11
Bloomington
07.60
nwi
6
27
Casey, Phillip
11
O'Fallon
07.60
nwi
5
28
Lawson, Sawyer
11
Troy Triad
07.66
nwi
1
29
Curtis, James
11
Harrisburg
07.67
nwi
4
30
Jones, Joshua
9
Belleville East
07.67
nwi
1
31
Higgerson, Matt
11
Springfield Lanp
07.71
nwi
2
32
Moran, Joe
12
Granite City
07.71
nwi
6
33
Stephens, Aaron
10
Harrisburg
07.74
nwi
4
34
Dessalines, Kerry
9
Belleville East
07.77
nwi
5
35
Gregory, Dante
12
Troy Triad
07.86
nwi
5
36
Walters, Brandon
12
Belleville East
07.92
nwi
6
37
Fisher, Jarvis
9
East St. Louis S
07.95
nwi
1
38
Poole, James
9
Springfield Lanp
07.96
nwi
3
39
Hall, Devante
12
Springfield Lanp
08.31
nwi
4
40
Crawford, William
9
Springfield Lanp
08.37
nwi
2
--
Mosley, Marlowe
11
East St. Louis S
FS
nwi
5
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Trevore
10
Collinsville
23.20
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Kevin
9
East St. Louis S
23.39
nwi
3
3
Wilson, Tyler
10
Collinsville
24.28
nwi
2
4
Pottorff, Josiah
12
Troy Triad
24.45
nwi
3
5
Keller, Tristan
12
Bloomington
24.82
nwi
1
6
Burris, Cliff
12
Granite City
24.95
nwi
1
7
Marler, Tyler
10
Harrisburg
25.01
nwi
2
8
Smith, Aaron
11
O'Fallon
25.15
nwi
3
9
Higgerson, Matt
11
Springfield Lanp
25.27
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Jordan
11
O'Fallon
25.54
nwi
2
11
Tilden, Sam
9
Edwardsville
25.56
nwi
1
12
Gregory, Dante
12
Troy Triad
25.98
nwi
2
13
Grant, Wayne
10
Cahokia
26.03
nwi
3
--
Crosby, Chrishwan
11
Cahokia
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michl, Isaiah
12
Edwardsville
50.91
4
2
Streater, Tremain
12
Collinsville
51.71
4
3
Victoria, Michael
11
Harrisburg
53.72
4
4
Hill, Delvin
9
Belleville East
54.30
3
5
Wells, Carlos
10
Belleville West
55.68
3
6
Stringer, Kenneth
10
Belleville East
55.75
3
7
Curtis, James
11
Harrisburg
56.95
3
8
Jones, Adetunji
11
Bloomington
57.47
2
9
Bommarito, Kaemon
11
Bloomington
57.78
1
10
Graves, Jordan
10
Springfield Lanp
59.46
2
11
Cotton, Jovandre
12
Granite City
1:01.35
1
12
Suggs, Darron
9
East St. Louis S
1:03.77
1
13
Hartmann, Brandon
9
Troy Triad
1:04.96
1
14
Rehg, Tyler
9
Troy Triad
1:05.58
2
15
Hairston, Najja
12
O'Fallon
1:06.31
3
16
Shields, Zach
9
Granite City
1:08.54
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collier, Jared
12
Bloomington
2:03.18
2
2
Krause, Ryan
12
Troy Triad
2:03.31
2
3
Manion, Zach
12
Granite City
2:07.13
2
4
Guffey, Gabriel
10
Cahokia
2:09.52
2
5
Hessler, Hunter
12
Edwardsville
2:09.82
2
6
Kolb, Josh
11
O'Fallon
2:12.30
2
7
Jolly, Tyron
12
Bloomington
2:15.44
2
8
Mason, Jerome
11
Belleville West
2:16.51
1
9
Baker, D'Angelo
11
O'Fallon
2:16.52
2
10
Daniels, Mitch
11
Harrisburg
2:18.49
1
11
Jung, Zach
10
Troy Triad
2:19.47
1
12
Rice, Laybreyon
10
Belleville East
2:23.58
2
13
Mehundrew, James
11
Springfield Lanp
2:24.03
1
14
Alexander, Richard
10
Collinsville
2:26.36
1
15
Aramowicz, Nick
11
Edwardsville
2:26.63
1
16
Manawa, Adarsh
11
Harrisburg
2:28.95
1
17
Wright, Tylon
9
East St. Louis S
2:29.36
1
18
Ali, Kareem
10
Granite City
2:35.75
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Keefe, Will
10
Granite City
4:26.76
2
2
Gordon, Dorrian
12
O'Fallon
4:33.02
2
3
Manion, Tyler
12
Granite City
4:35.03
2
4
Groves-Scott, Brydon
12
Edwardsville
4:35.08
2
5
Mcmillan, Erik
12
O'Fallon
4:42.29
2
6
Gichuru, Brian
10
Belleville West
4:44.72
2
7
Kraus, Joseph
9
Belleville East
4:50.89
2
8
Jordan, River
11
Harrisburg
4:57.00
1
9
Maier, Blake
12
Troy Triad
4:57.17
2
10
Bicknell, Austin
9
Bloomington
4:57.65
1
11
Ibarra, Remington
10
Belleville East
5:00.44
1
12
Baldwin, Dashawn
9
East St. Louis S
5:04.26
1
13
Riggins, Aaron
10
Springfield Lanp
5:05.82
2
14
Schoenthal, Jacob
10
Edwardsville
5:09.91
1
15
Lawson, Adam
9
Troy Triad
5:12.53
1
16
Claxton, Drake
10
Collinsville
5:12.78
1
17
Buchanan, Kaleb
11
Springfield Lanp
5:16.52
2
18
Sewell, Jacob
9
Collinsville
5:21.05
1
19
Blades, Aiden
10
Harrisburg
5:22.86
1
20
Brown, Xavier
9
Belleville West
5:31.04
1
21
Brown, Jazzefer
11
Cahokia
5:45.50
1
22
Waller, Vontez
9
Cahokia
6:22.77
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pyarali, Zain
12
Edwardsville
10:11.53
1
2
Blisset, Gavin
9
Springfield Lanp
10:57.46
1
3
Walton, Caleb
11
O'Fallon
11:32.71
1
4
Ramsey, Joey
11
Troy Triad
12:01.22
1
5
Erb, Jason
11
Belleville East
12:09.26
1
6
Clarida, Zach
12
Harrisburg
12:15.17
1
7
Frisbee, Robert
10
Collinsville
12:30.43
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Fr/So
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griebe, Matt
10
Edwardsville
08.51
nwi
1
2
Berry, Ricky
9
Belleville West
08.61
nwi
1
3
Wells, Keondre
10
Cahokia
08.79
nwi
1
4
Young, James
9
East St. Louis S
09.03
nwi
1
5
Forest, Zachary
9
East St. Louis S
09.03
nwi
1
6
Pittman, Dontez
9
Belleville East
09.11
nwi
1
7
Swanson, Matt
9
Edwardsville
09.43
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Fr/So
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griebe, Matt
10
Edwardsville
08.87
nwi
2
2
Wells, Keondre
10
Cahokia
08.96
nwi
1
3
Young, James
9
East St. Louis S
09.16
nwi
1
4
Berry, Ricky
9
Belleville West
09.22
nwi
3
5
Forest, Zachary
9
East St. Louis S
09.43
nwi
2
6
Pittman, Dontez
9
Belleville East
09.47
nwi
2
7
Swanson, Matt
9
Edwardsville
09.62
nwi
3
8
Hatchett, Romell
10
Springfield Lanp
10.11
nwi
3
10
Hutchinson, Richard
9
Troy Triad
10.53
nwi
1
9
Prater, Calvin
10
Cahokia
10.53
nwi
2
11
Ballossini, Zac
9
Edwardsville
10.76
nwi
1
12
Willis, Carson
10
O'Fallon
10.77
nwi
2
13
Tindall, Tyler
9
Granite City
10.80
nwi
3
14
Smith, Jordan
9
Granite City
10.81
nwi
2
15
Woolford, David
9
Belleville East
10.89
nwi
3
16
Holten, Montez
9
East St. Louis S
11.00
nwi
3
17
Hennig, Wyatt
9
Edwardsville
11.13
nwi
2
18
Towers, Da'Veyun
9
Cahokia
11.83
nwi
3
Mens 60m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Eric
12
Chicago St. Rita
08.11
nwi
1
2
Michl, Isaiah
12
Edwardsville
08.12
nwi
1
3
Session, William
9
Belleville East
08.15
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Travis
10
Edwardsville
08.39
nwi
1
5
Session, Korrion
12
Cahokia
08.72
nwi
1
6
Nickerson, Clayton
11
Troy Triad
08.75
nwi
1
7
Murray, Marquis
10
Cahokia
08.98
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Session, William
9
Belleville East
08.21
nwi
3
2
Michl, Isaiah
12
Edwardsville
08.25
nwi
4
3
Walker, Eric
12
Chicago St. Rita
08.31
nwi
1
4
Session, Korrion
12
Cahokia
08.34
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Travis
10
Edwardsville
08.52
nwi
1
6
Murray, Marquis
10
Cahokia
08.64
nwi
2
7
Neal, Christian
12
Bloomington
08.70
nwi
4
8
Nickerson, Clayton
11
Troy Triad
08.70
nwi
3
9
Dreyer, Eric
12
Bloomington
08.76
nwi
1
10
Brown, Brian
10
East St. Louis S
08.91
nwi
2
11
Moore, Kris
12
Edwardsville
08.94
nwi
4
12
Marler, Tyler
10
Harrisburg
09.06
nwi
3
13
Hammel-Brown, Zach
11
Collinsville
09.07
nwi
4
14
Fritz, Michael
11
Troy Triad
09.12
nwi
2
15
Colley, Chrys
11
Edwardsville
09.17
nwi
3
16
Rightnowar, Cody
10
Harrisburg
09.20
nwi
1
17
Bobo, Raishon
11
Granite City
09.22
nwi
2
18
Bommarito, Kaemon
11
Bloomington
09.71
nwi
3
19
Riggins, Juwan
11
Granite City
09.82
nwi
2
20
Linne, Austin
9
Springfield Lanp
10.06
nwi
4
21
Williamson, Raymon
11
O'Fallon
10.14
nwi
4
22
Ogan, Chris
11
Collinsville
10.43
nwi
4
23
Cotton, Jovandre
12
Granite City
10.46
nwi
3
24
Lewis, Matt
12
Troy Triad
10.65
nwi
1
25
Spearman, K'Vonte
12
O'Fallon
10.82
nwi
1
26
Humphrey, Bryan
12
Belleville East
11.12
nwi
4
--
Johnson, Kevin
9
East St. Louis S
FS
nwi
1
--
Walker, James
10
Belleville East
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay Fr/So
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Anderson
,
Hollis
,
Holten
East St. Louis S
1:35.22
2
2
Stanley
,
Wells
,
Roberson
,
Blackson
Cahokia
1:35.45
2
3
Relay Team
Edwardsville
1:35.69
1
4
Brady
,
Alexande
,
Panek
,
Pittman
Belleville East
1:35.95
2
5
Relay Team
Belleville West
1:39.23
2
6
Sweeney
,
Lyons
,
Matthews
,
Criddell
Bloomington
1:40.99
2
7
Coleman
,
Bauer
,
Lee
,
Rich
O'Fallon
1:42.13
2
8
Treadwel
,
Lee
,
Poole
,
Morton
Springfield Lanp
1:43.48
1
9
Smith
,
Doss
,
Upchurch
,
Bartok
Harrisburg
1:43.78
1
10
Kraudel
,
Booker
,
Kelly
,
Qualls
Troy Triad
1:45.37
1
11
Ochoa
,
Robinson
,
Ochoa
,
Garth
Collinsville
1:45.67
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Belleville West
1:31.75
2
2
Sanders
,
Wilson
,
Wellmake
,
Romanik
Collinsville
1:34.39
1
3
Crim
,
Victoria
,
Marler
,
Rightnow
Harrisburg
1:35.73
1
4
Nelson
,
Pottorff
,
Zehnder
,
Lawson
Troy Triad
1:36.21
1
5
Relay Team
Edwardsville
1:36.41
1
6
Neal
,
Matthews
,
Ferguson
,
Lockhart
Bloomington
1:36.98
2
7
Nolden
,
Truss
,
Smith
,
Session
Belleville East
1:37.79
2
8
Robinson
,
Cobb
,
Casey
,
Williams
O'Fallon
1:38.76
2
9
Burris
,
Moran
,
Williba
,
Bell
Granite City
1:39.76
1
10
Brown
,
Mosley
,
Weatherb
,
Taylor
East St. Louis S
1:40.51
2
11
Higgerso
,
Linne
,
Owens
,
Ghess
Springfield Lanp
1:43.50
1
--
Murray
,
Session
,
Akins
,
Crosby
Cahokia
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Fr/So
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray
,
Wells
,
Roberson
,
Cornwell
Cahokia
3:31.67
2
2
Anderson
,
Anderson
,
Tolson
,
Young
East St. Louis S
3:31.92
2
3
Brady
,
Alexande
,
Napper
,
McGee
Belleville East
3:42.99
2
4
Relay Team
Belleville West
3:46.17
2
5
Etheridg
,
Jones
,
Whitaker
,
Rich
O'Fallon
3:49.58
2
6
Relay Team
Edwardsville
3:51.16
2
7
Sweeney
,
Bicknell
,
Lyons
,
Harvey
Bloomington
3:52.67
1
8
Tindall
,
Smith
,
Nikonowi
,
Kline
Granite City
4:01.52
1
9
Kraudel
,
Gruber
,
Booker
,
Qualls
Troy Triad
4:03.70
1
10
Blisset
,
Hatchett
,
Carter
,
O'Neal
Springfield Lanp
4:04.06
1
11
Alexande
,
Ochoa
,
Ochoa
,
Robinson
Collinsville
4:05.60
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons
,
McGee
,
Akins
,
Stanley
Cahokia
3:26.42
2
2
Streater
,
Wellmake
,
Sanders
,
Hammel-B
Collinsville
3:31.52
2
3
Hill
,
Hall
,
Midgette
,
Rhodes
Belleville East
3:31.74
2
4
Collier
,
Dreyer
,
Matthews
,
Ferguson
Bloomington
3:36.07
2
5
Relay Team
Edwardsville
3:36.69
1
6
McCray
,
Brown
,
Lambert
,
Jenkins
O'Fallon
3:36.96
1
7
Molton
,
Brown
,
Mosley
,
Griffin
East St. Louis S
3:37.03
2
8
Herron
,
Owens
,
Strode
,
Mason
Springfield Lanp
3:37.09
2
9
Krause
,
Nickerso
,
Zehnder
,
Lawson
Troy Triad
3:40.01
1
10
Crim
,
Curtis
,
Rightnow
,
Stephens
Harrisburg
3:40.02
1
11
O'Keefe
,
Mollet
,
Manion
,
Manion
Granite City
3:43.35
1
12
Relay Team
Belleville West
3:44.89
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Fr/So
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanley
,
Guffey
,
Smith
,
Cornwell
Cahokia
8:42.08
1
2
Conrad
,
Black
,
Glister
,
Vaira
O'Fallon
9:02.68
1
3
Manuel
,
Jones
,
Smith
,
Hudspeth
East St. Louis S
9:02.76
1
4
Bicknell
,
Brown
,
Doud
,
Jones
Bloomington
9:22.27
1
5
Relay Team
Edwardsville
9:22.31
1
6
Jennings
,
Napper
,
Freppon
,
Brandon
Belleville East
9:45.37
1
7
Carter
,
O'Neal
,
Ervin
,
Westrum
Springfield Lanp
10:10.39
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons
,
Raymond
,
Hardaway
,
McGee
Cahokia
8:16.78
1
2
Blenkush
,
Phillips
,
Scagliar
,
Whorton
O'Fallon
8:17.98
1
3
Relay Team
Edwardsville
8:18.05
1
4
Baldwin
,
Davis
,
Stainbac
,
Molton
East St. Louis S
8:33.26
1
5
Franklin
,
Hall
,
Rhodes
,
Midgette
Belleville East
8:37.22
1
6
Relay Team
Belleville West
8:44.69
1
7
Graves
,
Mason
,
Strode
,
Stewart
Springfield Lanp
8:52.93
1
8
Lynn
,
Brannon
,
Lawson
,
Jung
Troy Triad
9:11.91
1
9
Nikonowi
,
Bobo
,
Riggins
,
Kline
Granite City
9:13.36
1
10
Alexande
,
Claxton
,
Sewell
,
Ochoa
Collinsville
9:26.06
1
11
Blades
,
Daniels
,
Manawa
,
Curtis
Harrisburg
9:29.10
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Ricky
12
Belleville West
55-03.00
(55.00m)
1
2
Akins, Daniall
12
Cahokia
52-11.75
(52.00m)
1
3
Haynes, Montell
11
Springfield Lanp
51-10.00
(51.00m)
1
4
Carrigan, Kane
10
Harrisburg
50-00.50
(50.00m)
1
5
Washington, L.C.
10
East St. Louis S
49-09.50
(49.00m)
1
6
Chappel, Desmond
10
Edwardsville
49-01.00
(49.00m)
1
7
Bell, McKinley
11
Cahokia
47-04.00
(47.00m)
1
8
Gutterman, Neil
12
Edwardsville
46-08.25
(46.00m)
1
10
Kaltmeyer, Nick
12
Edwardsville
45-07.00
(45.00m)
1
9
Floyd, Johnathan
12
Collinsville
45-11.00
(45.00m)
1
11
Barger, Jared
10
Harrisburg
44-04.50
(44.00m)
1
12
Preston, Quinlin
12
O'Fallon
44-00.50
(44.00m)
1
13
Richardson, Kelton
11
Springfield Lanp
43-04.00
(43.00m)
1
14
Hunter, Brandon
11
O'Fallon
43-00.00
(43.00m)
1
15
Leone, Zachary
10
Troy Triad
41-06.50
(41.00m)
1
16
Bassler, Hunter
12
Troy Triad
38-09.00
(38.00m)
1
17
Hostetter, Kyle
11
Collinsville
38-07.50
(38.00m)
1
18
Gassett, Nathan
10
Granite City
37-07.50
(37.00m)
1
19
Ridgeway, John
10
Bloomington
35-09.00
(35.00m)
1
20
Bell, Wilyonde
11
Granite City
34-10.00
(34.00m)
1
21
Cross, Kalon
10
Bloomington
34-03.50
(34.00m)
1
22
Hayes, Marquis
12
East St. Louis S
31-00.50
(31.00m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Aaron
11
O'Fallon
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Vinson, Seande
12
Cahokia
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
3
McRoberts, Anthony
11
Cahokia
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Griffin, Kendrick
11
Springfield Lanp
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Crone, Bailey
11
Collinsville
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
6
Lee, Ajonte
9
Springfield Lanp
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
10
Pranger, Luke
9
Edwardsville
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Booker, Donovan
9
Edwardsville
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
12
Doss, Axavier
10
Harrisburg
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Loftin, Donovan
12
Bloomington
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Smith, Hunter
9
Harrisburg
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Allan, Bobby
12
Belleville East
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Ogan, Chris
11
Collinsville
NH
(--)
1
--
Franklin, Amani
9
Belleville East
NH
(--)
1
--
Bauer, James
10
O'Fallon
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Thomas
9
Troy Triad
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooper-Hodges, Amron
11
Collinsville
21-06.50
(21.00m)
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Quantavius
9
Belleville East
20-11.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
3
Pizzini, Austin
12
Edwardsville
20-08.75
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
Tincher, Devonte
10
Edwardsville
20-07.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
Nelson, Adam
11
Troy Triad
20-06.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
Mosley, Marlowe
11
East St. Louis S
20-05.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Tu'Ron
9
Belleville West
19-05.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
11
Herron, Dearis
9
Springfield Lanp
19-03.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
12
Allan, Bobby
12
Belleville East
19-01.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
13
Parker, Ian
10
Belleville West
19-00.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
14
Duffield, Branden
12
Harrisburg
19-00.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
15
Davis, Jakorey
10
Cahokia
19-00.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
7
Lane, Dustin
10
Harrisburg
19-08.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
8
Ester, Rudy
11
Springfield Lanp
19-08.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
9
Pottorff, Josiah
12
Troy Triad
19-07.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
16
Stewart, Leo
11
Cahokia
18-11.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
17
Anthony, Ronnie
9
O'Fallon
17-03.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
18
Williba, Eugene
9
Granite City
16-09.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
19
Weatherby, Armon
11
East St. Louis S
16-08.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
20
Jolani, Kevin
10
O'Fallon
15-10.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Molton, Herbert
9
East St. Louis S
44-05.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
2
Minor, Tariq
11
Edwardsville
43-08.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Grace, Shunn
10
Cahokia
43-04.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
4
Crone, Bailey
11
Collinsville
43-01.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
5
Stacker, Ramon
12
Belleville West
42-06.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
6
Franklin, Amani
9
Belleville East
41-03.50
(41.00m)
nwi
1
7
Davis, Jakorey
10
Cahokia
41-02.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
8
Zehnder, Will
10
Troy Triad
40-05.50
(40.00m)
nwi
1
10
Anthony, Ronnie
9
O'Fallon
38-05.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
9
Lyons, Avery
10
Bloomington
38-06.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
11
Smith, Phillip
11
Springfield Lanp
37-08.25
(37.00m)
nwi
1
12
Duffield, Branden
12
Harrisburg
36-09.75
(36.00m)
nwi
1
13
Parker, Ian
10
Belleville West
36-04.75
(36.00m)
nwi
1
14
Bell, Wilyonde
11
Granite City
35-03.25
(35.00m)
nwi
1
15
Deal, Torrey
10
Granite City
34-06.75
(34.00m)
nwi
1
--
Ghess, Carl
10
Springfield Lanp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zimmerman, Campbell
10
O'Fallon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zeuner, Daniel
9
Belleville East
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bradford, Zachery
9
Bloomington
14-09.00
(14.00m)
1
2
Lowry, Austin
11
Harrisburg
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
3
Griffin, Sam
12
Edwardsville
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
4
Blakeslee, Austin
11
Belleville West
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
5
Nickerson, Clayton
11
Troy Triad
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
6
Brown, Daniel
10
Collinsville
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
7
Loftin, Donovan
12
Bloomington
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
8
Rivers, Derek
9
Harrisburg
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
9
Shepard, Ricky
10
O'Fallon
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
--
Fawbush, Christian
10
Edwardsville
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Big 12 Boys Indoor Conference Championship
0 shares:
Tiger Indoor Invitational
,
Belleville High School-east Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Illinois
,
Belleville High School-west Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Illinois
,
Bloomington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bloomington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
65
5
2014
21
7
2013
4
7
2012
6
2011
1
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!